Spectrier

Spectrier is a Ghost legendary encounter associated with Gloomy Graveyard. The Galar partner has 115 playable HP, speed 133 and Shadow Ball as its starting attack. In the rift it uses ranged behavior and a 120-second fight limit. An ordinary Spectrier victory awards a Bond; the normal partner comes from its regional gacha.

Legendary encounter fields

Pokédex number
897
Types
Ghost
Regional banner
Galar
Rarity (stars)
5
Supported shiny form
Yes
Possible arena themes
Gloomy Graveyard
Arena time limit (seconds)
120
Selection weight before first win
4
Selection weight after a win
1
Encounter behavior
ranged
Shiny roll after target selection
1 in 512

Spectrier: playable partner

The playable Spectrier starts with Shadow Ball, has 115 HP / 133 speed / ×1.5 attack, and belongs to Galar's 5-star pool. Its ordinary named-target draw chance is 0.125%. See Spectrier's Pokédex entry for all 11 available moves.

Spectrier playable form: defensive matchups

Spectrier takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal, Fighting attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ghost, Dark.

Spectrier playable form: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Fighting30%
Poison60%
Bug60%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Spectrier playable form: nearby regional entries

Spectrier ranks behind 7 Galar partners in HP, 5 in speed and 0 in attack. Spectrier has equal HP, 42 more speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Glastrier. Glastrier opens with Ice Beam and has Ice typing. Spectrier has equal HP, 21 more speed and 0.36 more attack multiplier compared with Calyrex. Calyrex opens with Confusion and has Psychic / Grass typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Spectrier.

Spectrier playable form: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
GlastrierIce0%-31.5789%0%Ice Beam5 stars0.125%
CalyrexPsychic / Grass0%-15.7895%-24%Confusion5 stars0.125%

Sources for Spectrier