Spectrier

Spectrier is #897 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Ghost partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Shadow Ball; base HP is 115, speed is 133 and attack is ×1.5.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
897
Types
Ghost
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
115
Base speed
133
Attack multiplier
1.5
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
580
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Shadow Ball
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Spectrier: collection and encounters

Spectrier belongs to the Galar banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Spectrier is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Spectrier can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Spectrier: available base moves

Spectrier's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Spectrier: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
LickGhost
Shadow BallGhost
HexGhost

Spectrier: defensive matchups

Spectrier takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal, Fighting attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ghost, Dark.

Spectrier: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Fighting30%
Poison60%
Bug60%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Spectrier: nearby regional entries

Spectrier ranks behind 7 Galar partners in HP, 5 in speed and 0 in attack. Spectrier has equal HP, 42 more speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Glastrier. Glastrier opens with Ice Beam and has Ice typing. Spectrier has equal HP, 21 more speed and 0.36 more attack multiplier compared with Calyrex. Calyrex opens with Confusion and has Psychic / Grass typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Spectrier.

Spectrier: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
GlastrierIce0%-31.5789%0%Ice Beam5 stars0.125%
CalyrexPsychic / Grass0%-15.7895%-24%Confusion5 stars0.125%

Sources for Spectrier