Regidrago

Regidrago is a Dragon legendary encounter associated with Dragon Sanctuary. The Galar partner has 160 playable HP, speed 112 and Dragon Rage as its starting attack. In the rift it uses ranged behavior and a 120-second fight limit. An ordinary Regidrago victory awards a Bond; the normal partner comes from its regional gacha.

Legendary encounter fields

Pokédex number
895
Types
Dragon
Regional banner
Galar
Rarity (stars)
5
Supported shiny form
Yes
Possible arena themes
Dragon Sanctuary
Arena time limit (seconds)
120
Selection weight before first win
4
Selection weight after a win
1
Encounter behavior
ranged
Shiny roll after target selection
1 in 512

Regidrago: playable partner

The playable Regidrago starts with Dragon Rage, has 160 HP / 112 speed / ×1.25 attack, and belongs to Galar's 5-star pool. Its ordinary named-target draw chance is 0.125%. See Regidrago's Pokédex entry for all 10 available moves.

Regidrago playable form: defensive matchups

Regidrago takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fire, Water, Electric, Grass attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ice, Dragon, Fairy.

Regidrago playable form: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Dragon160%
Fairy160%

Regidrago playable form: nearby regional entries

Regidrago ranks behind 0 Galar partners in HP, 27 in speed and 35 in attack. Regidrago has 54 more HP, 50 less speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Regieleki. Regieleki opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Regidrago has 45 more HP, 21 more speed and 0.25 less attack multiplier compared with Glastrier. Glastrier opens with Ice Beam and has Ice typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Regidrago.

Regidrago playable form: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
RegielekiElectric-33.75%44.6429%0%Thunder Shock5 stars0.125%
GlastrierIce-28.125%-18.75%20%Ice Beam5 stars0.125%

Sources for Regidrago