Regieleki

Regieleki is #894 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Electric partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Thunder Shock; base HP is 106, speed is 162 and attack is ×1.25.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
894
Types
Electric
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
106
Base speed
162
Attack multiplier
1.25
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
580
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Thunder Shock
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Regieleki: collection and encounters

Regieleki belongs to the Galar banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Regieleki is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Regieleki can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Regieleki: available base moves

Regieleki's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Regieleki: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Thunder ShockElectric
DischargeElectric
ThunderboltElectric

Regieleki: defensive matchups

Regieleki takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Electric, Flying, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground.

Regieleki: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Electric60%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Steel60%

Regieleki: nearby regional entries

Regieleki ranks behind 26 Galar partners in HP, 0 in speed and 35 in attack. Regieleki has 9 less HP, 43 more speed and 0.17 less attack multiplier compared with Urshifu. Urshifu opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting / Dark typing. Regieleki has 54 less HP, 50 more speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Regidrago. Regidrago opens with Dragon Rage and has Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Regieleki.

Regieleki: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
UrshifuFighting / Dark8.4906%-26.5432%13.6%Karate Chop5 stars0.125%
RegidragoDragon50.9434%-30.8642%0%Dragon Rage5 stars0.125%

Sources for Regieleki