Regidrago

Regidrago is #895 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Dragon partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Dragon Rage; base HP is 160, speed is 112 and attack is ×1.25.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
895
Types
Dragon
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
160
Base speed
112
Attack multiplier
1.25
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
580
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Dragon Rage
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Regidrago: collection and encounters

Regidrago belongs to the Galar banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Regidrago is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Regidrago can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Regidrago: available base moves

Regidrago's run selection includes 10 base moves.

Regidrago: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Regidrago: defensive matchups

Regidrago takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fire, Water, Electric, Grass attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ice, Dragon, Fairy.

Regidrago: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Dragon160%
Fairy160%

Regidrago: nearby regional entries

Regidrago ranks behind 0 Galar partners in HP, 27 in speed and 35 in attack. Regidrago has 54 more HP, 50 less speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Regieleki. Regieleki opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Regidrago has 45 more HP, 21 more speed and 0.25 less attack multiplier compared with Glastrier. Glastrier opens with Ice Beam and has Ice typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Regidrago.

Regidrago: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
RegielekiElectric-33.75%44.6429%0%Thunder Shock5 stars0.125%
GlastrierIce-28.125%-18.75%20%Ice Beam5 stars0.125%

Sources for Regidrago