Urshifu

Urshifu is #892 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fighting / Dark partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Karate Chop; base HP is 115, speed is 119 and attack is ×1.42.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
892
Types
Fighting / Dark
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
115
Base speed
119
Attack multiplier
1.42
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
550
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Karate Chop
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Urshifu: collection and encounters

Urshifu belongs to the Galar banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Urshifu is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Urshifu can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Urshifu: available base moves

Urshifu's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Urshifu: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Karate ChopFighting
Aura SphereFighting
BiteDark
Dark PulseDark
Night ShadeDark

Urshifu: defensive matchups

Urshifu takes its lowest incoming factor, 36%, from Dark attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Fairy.

Urshifu: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting160%
Flying160%
Psychic48%
Bug96%
Rock60%
Ghost60%
Dark36%
Fairy240%

Urshifu: nearby regional entries

Urshifu ranks behind 7 Galar partners in HP, 13 in speed and 9 in attack. Urshifu has 18 more HP, 11 more speed and 0.22 more attack multiplier compared with Kubfu. Kubfu opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting typing. Urshifu has 9 more HP, 43 less speed and 0.17 more attack multiplier compared with Regieleki. Regieleki opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Urshifu.

Urshifu: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
KubfuFighting-15.6522%-9.2437%-15.493%Karate Chop5 stars0.125%
RegielekiElectric-7.8261%36.1345%-11.9718%Thunder Shock5 stars0.125%

Sources for Urshifu