Kubfu

Kubfu is #891 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fighting partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Karate Chop; base HP is 97, speed is 108 and attack is ×1.2.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
891
Types
Fighting
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
97
Base speed
108
Attack multiplier
1.2
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
385
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Karate Chop
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Kubfu: collection and encounters

Kubfu belongs to the Galar banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Kubfu is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Kubfu can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Kubfu: available base moves

Kubfu's run selection includes 10 base moves.

Kubfu: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Karate ChopFighting
Aura SphereFighting

Kubfu: defensive matchups

Kubfu takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Bug, Rock, Dark attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Flying, Psychic, Fairy.

Kubfu: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Flying160%
Psychic160%
Bug60%
Rock60%
Dark60%
Fairy160%

Kubfu: nearby regional entries

Kubfu ranks behind 52 Galar partners in HP, 37 in speed and 44 in attack. Kubfu has 36 less HP, 25 less speed and 0.3 less attack multiplier compared with Eternatus. Eternatus opens with Sludge and has Poison / Dragon typing. Kubfu has 18 less HP, 11 less speed and 0.22 less attack multiplier compared with Urshifu. Urshifu opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting / Dark typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Kubfu.

Kubfu: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
EternatusPoison / Dragon37.1134%23.1481%25%Sludge5 stars0.125%
UrshifuFighting / Dark18.5567%10.1852%18.3333%Karate Chop5 stars0.125%

Sources for Kubfu