Eternatus

Eternatus is #890 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Poison / Dragon partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Sludge; base HP is 133, speed is 133 and attack is ×1.5.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
890
Types
Poison / Dragon
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
133
Base speed
133
Attack multiplier
1.5
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
690
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Sludge
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Eternatus: collection and encounters

Eternatus belongs to the Galar banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Eternatus is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Eternatus can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Eternatus: available base moves

Eternatus's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Eternatus: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
SludgePoison
Poison StingPoison
ToxicPoison
Toxic SpikesPoison
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Eternatus: defensive matchups

Eternatus takes its lowest incoming factor, 36%, from Grass attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ice, Ground, Psychic, Dragon.

Eternatus: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass36%
Ice160%
Fighting60%
Poison60%
Ground160%
Psychic160%
Bug60%
Dragon160%
Fairy96%

Eternatus: nearby regional entries

Eternatus ranks behind 1 Galar partners in HP, 5 in speed and 0 in attack. Eternatus has 22 more HP, 3 less speed and 0.14 more attack multiplier compared with Zamazenta. Zamazenta opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting typing. Eternatus has 36 more HP, 25 more speed and 0.3 more attack multiplier compared with Kubfu. Kubfu opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Eternatus.

Eternatus: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
ZamazentaFighting-16.5414%2.2556%-9.3333%Karate Chop5 stars0.125%
KubfuFighting-27.0677%-18.797%-20%Karate Chop5 stars0.125%

Sources for Eternatus