Zamazenta

Zamazenta is #889 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fighting partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Karate Chop; base HP is 111, speed is 136 and attack is ×1.36.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
889
Types
Fighting
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
111
Base speed
136
Attack multiplier
1.36
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
660
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Karate Chop
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Zamazenta: collection and encounters

Zamazenta belongs to the Galar banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Zamazenta is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Zamazenta can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Zamazenta: available base moves

Zamazenta's run selection includes 10 base moves.

Zamazenta: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Karate ChopFighting
Aura SphereFighting

Zamazenta: defensive matchups

Zamazenta takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Bug, Rock, Dark attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Flying, Psychic, Fairy.

Zamazenta: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Flying160%
Psychic160%
Bug60%
Rock60%
Dark60%
Fairy160%

Zamazenta: nearby regional entries

Zamazenta ranks behind 17 Galar partners in HP, 2 in speed and 16 in attack. Zamazenta has equal HP, equal speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Zacian. Zacian opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy typing. Zamazenta has 22 less HP, 3 more speed and 0.14 less attack multiplier compared with Eternatus. Eternatus opens with Sludge and has Poison / Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Zamazenta.

Zamazenta: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
ZacianFairy0%0%0%Fairy Wind5 stars0.125%
EternatusPoison / Dragon19.8198%-2.2059%10.2941%Sludge5 stars0.125%

Sources for Zamazenta