Zacian

Zacian is #888 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fairy partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Fairy Wind; base HP is 111, speed is 136 and attack is ×1.36.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
888
Types
Fairy
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
111
Base speed
136
Attack multiplier
1.36
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
660
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Fairy Wind
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Zacian: collection and encounters

Zacian belongs to the Galar banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Zacian is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Zacian can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Zacian: available base moves

Zacian's run selection includes 10 base moves.

Zacian: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Fairy WindFairy
Dazzling GleamFairy

Zacian: defensive matchups

Zacian takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Dragon attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Poison, Steel.

Zacian: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Poison160%
Bug60%
Dragon30%
Dark60%
Steel160%

Zacian: nearby regional entries

Zacian ranks behind 17 Galar partners in HP, 2 in speed and 16 in attack. Zacian has 1 more HP, 2 less speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Dragapult. Dragapult opens with Dragon Rage and has Dragon / Ghost typing. Zacian has equal HP, equal speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Zamazenta. Zamazenta opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Zacian.

Zacian: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
DragapultDragon / Ghost-0.9009%1.4706%0%Dragon Rage5 stars0.125%
ZamazentaFighting0%0%0%Karate Chop5 stars0.125%

Sources for Zacian