Dragapult

Dragapult is #887 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Dragon / Ghost partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Dragon Rage; base HP is 110, speed is 138 and attack is ×1.36.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
887
Types
Dragon / Ghost
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
110
Base speed
138
Attack multiplier
1.36
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
600
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Dragon Rage
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
9:00 / 12:00 / 15:00

Dragapult: collection and encounters

Dragapult belongs to the Galar banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Dragapult is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Dragapult can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Dragapult: available base moves

Dragapult's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Dragapult: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon
LickGhost
Shadow BallGhost
HexGhost

Dragapult: defensive matchups

Dragapult takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal, Fighting attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ice, Ghost, Dragon, Dark, Fairy.

Dragapult: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Fighting30%
Poison60%
Bug60%
Ghost160%
Dragon160%
Dark160%
Fairy160%

Dragapult: nearby regional entries

Dragapult ranks behind 19 Galar partners in HP, 1 in speed and 16 in attack. Dragapult has 9 more HP, 17 more speed and 0.22 more attack multiplier compared with Drakloak. Drakloak opens with Dragon Rage and has Dragon / Ghost typing. Dragapult has 1 less HP, 2 more speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Zacian. Zacian opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Dragapult.

Dragapult: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
DrakloakDragon / Ghost-8.1818%-12.3188%-16.1765%Dragon Rage3 stars0.7391%
ZacianFairy0.9091%-1.4493%0%Fairy Wind5 stars0.125%

Sources for Dragapult