Regieleki

Regieleki is a Electric legendary encounter associated with Volt Plant. The Galar partner has 106 playable HP, speed 162 and Thunder Shock as its starting attack. In the rift it uses ranged behavior and a 120-second fight limit. An ordinary Regieleki victory awards a Bond; the normal partner comes from its regional gacha.

Legendary encounter fields

Pokédex number
894
Types
Electric
Regional banner
Galar
Rarity (stars)
5
Supported shiny form
Yes
Possible arena themes
Volt Plant
Arena time limit (seconds)
120
Selection weight before first win
4
Selection weight after a win
1
Encounter behavior
ranged
Shiny roll after target selection
1 in 512

Regieleki: playable partner

The playable Regieleki starts with Thunder Shock, has 106 HP / 162 speed / ×1.25 attack, and belongs to Galar's 5-star pool. Its ordinary named-target draw chance is 0.125%. See Regieleki's Pokédex entry for all 11 available moves.

Regieleki playable form: defensive matchups

Regieleki takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Electric, Flying, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground.

Regieleki playable form: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Electric60%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Steel60%

Regieleki playable form: nearby regional entries

Regieleki ranks behind 26 Galar partners in HP, 0 in speed and 35 in attack. Regieleki has 9 less HP, 43 more speed and 0.17 less attack multiplier compared with Urshifu. Urshifu opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting / Dark typing. Regieleki has 54 less HP, 50 more speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Regidrago. Regidrago opens with Dragon Rage and has Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Regieleki.

Regieleki playable form: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
UrshifuFighting / Dark8.4906%-26.5432%13.6%Karate Chop5 stars0.125%
RegidragoDragon50.9434%-30.8642%0%Dragon Rage5 stars0.125%

Sources for Regieleki