Uxie

Uxie is a Psychic legendary encounter associated with Mind Temple. The Sinnoh partner has 104 playable HP, speed 118 and Confusion as its starting attack. In the rift it uses ranged behavior and a 120-second fight limit. An ordinary Uxie victory awards a Bond; the normal partner comes from its regional gacha.

Legendary encounter fields

Pokédex number
480
Types
Psychic
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Rarity (stars)
5
Supported shiny form
Yes
Possible arena themes
Mind Temple
Arena time limit (seconds)
120
Selection weight before first win
4
Selection weight after a win
1
Encounter behavior
ranged
Shiny roll after target selection
1 in 512

Uxie: playable partner

The playable Uxie starts with Confusion, has 104 HP / 118 speed / ×1.11 attack, and belongs to Sinnoh's 5-star pool. Its ordinary named-target draw chance is 0.1%. See Uxie's Pokédex entry for all 12 available moves.

Uxie playable form: defensive matchups

Uxie takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fighting, Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Bug, Ghost, Dark.

Uxie playable form: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Psychic60%
Bug160%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Uxie playable form: nearby regional entries

Uxie ranks behind 37 Sinnoh partners in HP, 17 in speed and 70 in attack. Uxie has 12 more HP, 2 more speed and 0.11 less attack multiplier compared with Rotom. Rotom opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric / Ghost typing. Uxie has 2 less HP, 6 more speed and 0.17 less attack multiplier compared with Mesprit. Mesprit opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Uxie.

Uxie playable form: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
RotomElectric / Ghost-11.5385%-1.6949%9.9099%Thunder Shock3 stars0.85%
MespritPsychic1.9231%-5.0847%15.3153%Confusion5 stars0.1%

Sources for Uxie