Rotom

Rotom is #479 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Electric / Ghost partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Thunder Shock; base HP is 92, speed is 116 and attack is ×1.22.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
479
Types
Electric / Ghost
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
92
Base speed
116
Attack multiplier
1.22
Rarity (stars)
3
Species base-stat total
440
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Thunder Shock
Base single-pull banner chance
0.85%
Wild-tier start times
2:40
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Rotom: collection and encounters

Rotom belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 3-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.85%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Rotom is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Rotom can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Rotom: available base moves

Rotom's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Rotom: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Thunder ShockElectric
DischargeElectric
ThunderboltElectric
LickGhost
Shadow BallGhost
HexGhost

Rotom: defensive matchups

Rotom takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal, Fighting attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground, Ghost, Dark.

Rotom: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Electric60%
Fighting30%
Poison60%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Bug60%
Ghost160%
Dark160%
Steel60%

Rotom: nearby regional entries

Rotom ranks behind 86 Sinnoh partners in HP, 24 in speed and 42 in attack. Rotom has 10 less HP, 8 less speed and 0.08 more attack multiplier compared with Froslass. Froslass opens with Ice Beam and has Ice / Ghost typing. Rotom has 12 less HP, 2 less speed and 0.11 more attack multiplier compared with Uxie. Uxie opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Rotom.

Rotom: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
FroslassIce / Ghost10.8696%6.8966%-6.5574%Ice Beam3 stars0.85%
UxiePsychic13.0435%1.7241%-9.0164%Confusion5 stars0.1%

Sources for Rotom