Froslass

Froslass is #478 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Ice / Ghost partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Ice Beam; base HP is 102, speed is 124 and attack is ×1.14.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
478
Types
Ice / Ghost
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
102
Base speed
124
Attack multiplier
1.14
Rarity (stars)
3
Species base-stat total
480
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Ice Beam
Base single-pull banner chance
0.85%
Wild-tier start times
4:20
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Froslass: collection and encounters

Froslass belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 3-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.85%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Froslass is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Froslass can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Froslass: available base moves

Froslass's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Froslass: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Ice BeamIce
Powder SnowIce
HailIce
LickGhost
Shadow BallGhost
HexGhost

Froslass: defensive matchups

Froslass takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fire, Rock, Ghost, Dark, Steel.

Froslass: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Fire160%
Ice60%
Fighting48%
Poison60%
Bug60%
Rock160%
Ghost160%
Dark160%
Steel160%

Froslass: nearby regional entries

Froslass ranks behind 48 Sinnoh partners in HP, 7 in speed and 63 in attack. Froslass has 12 more HP, 27 more speed and 0.11 less attack multiplier compared with Dusknoir. Dusknoir opens with Shadow Ball and has Ghost typing. Froslass has 10 more HP, 8 more speed and 0.08 less attack multiplier compared with Rotom. Rotom opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric / Ghost typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Froslass.

Froslass: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
DusknoirGhost-11.7647%-21.7742%9.6491%Shadow Ball4 stars0.2031%
RotomElectric / Ghost-9.8039%-6.4516%7.0175%Thunder Shock3 stars0.85%

Sources for Froslass