Mesprit

Mesprit is #481 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Psychic partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Confusion; base HP is 106, speed is 112 and attack is ×1.28.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
481
Types
Psychic
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
106
Base speed
112
Attack multiplier
1.28
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
580
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Confusion
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Mesprit: collection and encounters

Mesprit belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Mesprit is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Mesprit can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Mesprit: available base moves

Mesprit's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Mesprit: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
ConfusionPsychic
PsybeamPsychic
PsychicPsychic
Psycho CutPsychic

Mesprit: defensive matchups

Mesprit takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fighting, Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Bug, Ghost, Dark.

Mesprit: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Psychic60%
Bug160%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Mesprit: nearby regional entries

Mesprit ranks behind 32 Sinnoh partners in HP, 40 in speed and 31 in attack. Mesprit has 2 more HP, 6 less speed and 0.17 more attack multiplier compared with Uxie. Uxie opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Mesprit has 2 more HP, 14 less speed and 0.11 less attack multiplier compared with Azelf. Azelf opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Mesprit.

Mesprit: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
UxiePsychic-1.8868%5.3571%-13.2812%Confusion5 stars0.1%
AzelfPsychic-1.8868%12.5%8.5938%Confusion5 stars0.1%

Sources for Mesprit