Azelf

Azelf is #482 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Psychic partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Confusion; base HP is 104, speed is 126 and attack is ×1.39.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
482
Types
Psychic
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
104
Base speed
126
Attack multiplier
1.39
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
580
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Confusion
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Azelf: collection and encounters

Azelf belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Azelf is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Azelf can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Azelf: available base moves

Azelf's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Azelf: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
ConfusionPsychic
PsybeamPsychic
PsychicPsychic
Psycho CutPsychic

Azelf: defensive matchups

Azelf takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fighting, Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Bug, Ghost, Dark.

Azelf: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Psychic60%
Bug160%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Azelf: nearby regional entries

Azelf ranks behind 37 Sinnoh partners in HP, 3 in speed and 12 in attack. Azelf has 2 less HP, 14 more speed and 0.11 more attack multiplier compared with Mesprit. Mesprit opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Azelf has 11 less HP, 10 more speed and 0.13 less attack multiplier compared with Dialga. Dialga opens with Metal Claw and has Steel / Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Azelf.

Azelf: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
MespritPsychic1.9231%-11.1111%-7.9137%Confusion5 stars0.1%
DialgaSteel / Dragon10.5769%-7.9365%9.3525%Metal Claw5 stars0.1%

Sources for Azelf