Dialga

Dialga is #483 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Steel / Dragon partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Metal Claw; base HP is 115, speed is 116 and attack is ×1.52.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
483
Types
Steel / Dragon
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
115
Base speed
116
Attack multiplier
1.52
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
680
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Metal Claw
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Dialga: collection and encounters

Dialga belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Dialga is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Dialga can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Dialga: available base moves

Dialga's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Dialga: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Metal ClawSteel
Flash CannonSteel
Meteor MashSteel
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Dialga: defensive matchups

Dialga takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Poison attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fighting, Ground.

Dialga: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal60%
Fire96%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass36%
Ice96%
Fighting160%
Poison30%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Psychic60%
Bug60%
Rock60%
Dragon96%
Steel60%
Fairy96%

Dialga: nearby regional entries

Dialga ranks behind 13 Sinnoh partners in HP, 24 in speed and 2 in attack. Dialga has 11 more HP, 10 less speed and 0.13 more attack multiplier compared with Azelf. Azelf opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Dialga has 5 more HP, 4 less speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Palkia. Palkia opens with Water Gun and has Water / Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Dialga.

Dialga: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
AzelfPsychic-9.5652%8.6207%-8.5526%Confusion5 stars0.1%
PalkiaWater / Dragon-4.3478%3.4483%0%Water Gun5 stars0.1%

Sources for Dialga