Palkia

Palkia is #484 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Water / Dragon partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Water Gun; base HP is 110, speed is 120 and attack is ×1.52.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
484
Types
Water / Dragon
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
110
Base speed
120
Attack multiplier
1.52
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
680
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Water Gun
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Palkia: collection and encounters

Palkia belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Palkia is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Palkia can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Palkia: available base moves

Palkia's run selection includes 15 base moves.

Palkia: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Water GunWater
BubbleWater
Hydro PumpWater
Aqua RingWater
Bubble BeamWater
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Palkia: defensive matchups

Palkia takes its lowest incoming factor, 36%, from Fire, Water attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Dragon, Fairy.

Palkia: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire36%
Water36%
Electric96%
Grass96%
Ice96%
Dragon160%
Steel60%
Fairy160%

Palkia: nearby regional entries

Palkia ranks behind 22 Sinnoh partners in HP, 12 in speed and 2 in attack. Palkia has 5 less HP, 4 more speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Dialga. Dialga opens with Metal Claw and has Steel / Dragon typing. Palkia has 1 less HP, 10 more speed and 0.1 more attack multiplier compared with Heatran. Heatran opens with Ember and has Fire / Steel typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Palkia.

Palkia: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
DialgaSteel / Dragon4.5455%-3.3333%0%Metal Claw5 stars0.1%
HeatranFire / Steel0.9091%-8.3333%-6.5789%Ember5 stars0.1%

Sources for Palkia