Heatran

Heatran is #485 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fire / Steel partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Ember; base HP is 111, speed is 110 and attack is ×1.42.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
485
Types
Fire / Steel
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
111
Base speed
110
Attack multiplier
1.42
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
600
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Ember
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Heatran: collection and encounters

Heatran belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Heatran is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Heatran can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Heatran: available base moves

Heatran's run selection includes 17 base moves.

Heatran: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
EmberFire
FlamethrowerFire
Fire SpinFire
Heat WaveFire
Will-O-WispFire
Flame WheelFire
Metal ClawSteel
Flash CannonSteel
Meteor MashSteel

Heatran: defensive matchups

Heatran takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Poison attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Ground.

Heatran: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal60%
Fire96%
Water160%
Grass36%
Ice36%
Fighting160%
Poison30%
Ground240%
Flying60%
Psychic60%
Bug36%
Rock96%
Dragon60%
Steel36%
Fairy36%

Heatran: nearby regional entries

Heatran ranks behind 21 Sinnoh partners in HP, 49 in speed and 7 in attack. Heatran has 1 more HP, 10 less speed and 0.1 less attack multiplier compared with Palkia. Palkia opens with Water Gun and has Water / Dragon typing. Heatran has 9 less HP, 10 less speed and 0.16 less attack multiplier compared with Regigigas. Regigigas opens with Tackle and has Normal typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Heatran.

Heatran: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
PalkiaWater / Dragon-0.9009%9.0909%7.0423%Water Gun5 stars0.1%
RegigigasNormal8.1081%9.0909%11.2676%Tackle5 stars0.1%

Sources for Heatran