Regigigas

Regigigas is #486 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Normal partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Tackle; base HP is 120, speed is 120 and attack is ×1.58.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
486
Types
Normal
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
120
Base speed
120
Attack multiplier
1.58
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
670
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Tackle
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Regigigas: collection and encounters

Regigigas belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Regigigas is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Regigigas can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Regigigas: available base moves

Regigigas's run selection includes 8 base moves.

Regigigas: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal

Regigigas: defensive matchups

Regigigas takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Ghost attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fighting.

Regigigas: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting160%
Ghost30%

Regigigas: nearby regional entries

Regigigas ranks behind 6 Sinnoh partners in HP, 12 in speed and 1 in attack. Regigigas has 9 more HP, 10 more speed and 0.16 more attack multiplier compared with Heatran. Heatran opens with Ember and has Fire / Steel typing. Regigigas has 18 less HP, 4 more speed and 0.33 more attack multiplier compared with Giratina. Giratina opens with Shadow Ball and has Ghost / Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Regigigas.

Regigigas: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
HeatranFire / Steel-7.5%-8.3333%-10.1266%Ember5 stars0.1%
GiratinaGhost / Dragon15%-3.3333%-20.8861%Shadow Ball5 stars0.1%

Sources for Regigigas