Giratina

Giratina is #487 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Ghost / Dragon partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Shadow Ball; base HP is 138, speed is 116 and attack is ×1.25.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
487
Types
Ghost / Dragon
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
138
Base speed
116
Attack multiplier
1.25
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
680
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Shadow Ball
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Giratina: collection and encounters

Giratina belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Giratina is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Giratina can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Giratina: available base moves

Giratina's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Giratina: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
LickGhost
Shadow BallGhost
HexGhost
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Giratina: defensive matchups

Giratina takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal, Fighting attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ice, Ghost, Dragon, Dark, Fairy.

Giratina: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Fighting30%
Poison60%
Bug60%
Ghost160%
Dragon160%
Dark160%
Fairy160%

Giratina: nearby regional entries

Giratina ranks behind 0 Sinnoh partners in HP, 24 in speed and 36 in attack. Giratina has 18 more HP, 4 less speed and 0.33 less attack multiplier compared with Regigigas. Regigigas opens with Tackle and has Normal typing. Giratina has 14 more HP, 2 more speed and 0.14 more attack multiplier compared with Cresselia. Cresselia opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Giratina.

Giratina: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
RegigigasNormal-13.0435%3.4483%26.4%Tackle5 stars0.1%
CresseliaPsychic-10.1449%-1.7241%-11.2%Confusion5 stars0.1%

Sources for Giratina