Cresselia

Cresselia is #488 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Psychic partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Confusion; base HP is 124, speed is 114 and attack is ×1.11.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
488
Types
Psychic
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
124
Base speed
114
Attack multiplier
1.11
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
580
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Confusion
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Cresselia: collection and encounters

Cresselia belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Cresselia is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Cresselia can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Cresselia: available base moves

Cresselia's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Cresselia: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
ConfusionPsychic
PsybeamPsychic
PsychicPsychic
Psycho CutPsychic

Cresselia: defensive matchups

Cresselia takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fighting, Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Bug, Ghost, Dark.

Cresselia: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Psychic60%
Bug160%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Cresselia: nearby regional entries

Cresselia ranks behind 3 Sinnoh partners in HP, 32 in speed and 70 in attack. Cresselia has 14 less HP, 2 less speed and 0.14 less attack multiplier compared with Giratina. Giratina opens with Shadow Ball and has Ghost / Dragon typing. Cresselia has 18 more HP, 2 more speed and 0.03 less attack multiplier compared with Phione. Phione opens with Water Gun and has Water typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Cresselia.

Cresselia: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
GiratinaGhost / Dragon11.2903%1.7544%12.6126%Shadow Ball5 stars0.1%
PhioneWater-14.5161%-1.7544%2.7027%Water Gun5 stars0.1%

Sources for Cresselia