Phione

Phione is #489 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Water partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Water Gun; base HP is 106, speed is 112 and attack is ×1.14.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
489
Types
Water
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
106
Base speed
112
Attack multiplier
1.14
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
480
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Water Gun
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Phione: collection and encounters

Phione belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Phione is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Phione can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Phione: available base moves

Phione's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Phione: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Water GunWater
BubbleWater
Hydro PumpWater
Aqua RingWater
Bubble BeamWater

Phione: defensive matchups

Phione takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fire, Water, Ice, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Electric, Grass.

Phione: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric160%
Grass160%
Ice60%
Steel60%

Phione: nearby regional entries

Phione ranks behind 32 Sinnoh partners in HP, 40 in speed and 63 in attack. Phione has 18 less HP, 2 less speed and 0.03 more attack multiplier compared with Cresselia. Cresselia opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Phione has 9 less HP, 8 less speed and 0.11 less attack multiplier compared with Manaphy. Manaphy opens with Water Gun and has Water typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Phione.

Phione: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
CresseliaPsychic16.9811%1.7857%-2.6316%Confusion5 stars0.1%
ManaphyWater8.4906%7.1429%9.6491%Water Gun5 stars0.1%

Sources for Phione