Manaphy

Manaphy is #490 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Water partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Water Gun; base HP is 115, speed is 120 and attack is ×1.25.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
490
Types
Water
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
115
Base speed
120
Attack multiplier
1.25
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
600
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Water Gun
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Manaphy: collection and encounters

Manaphy belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Manaphy is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Manaphy can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Manaphy: available base moves

Manaphy's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Manaphy: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Water GunWater
BubbleWater
Hydro PumpWater
Aqua RingWater
Bubble BeamWater

Manaphy: defensive matchups

Manaphy takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fire, Water, Ice, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Electric, Grass.

Manaphy: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric160%
Grass160%
Ice60%
Steel60%

Manaphy: nearby regional entries

Manaphy ranks behind 13 Sinnoh partners in HP, 12 in speed and 36 in attack. Manaphy has 9 more HP, 8 more speed and 0.11 more attack multiplier compared with Phione. Phione opens with Water Gun and has Water typing. Manaphy has 13 more HP, 10 less speed and 0.19 less attack multiplier compared with Darkrai. Darkrai opens with Bite and has Dark typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Manaphy.

Manaphy: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
PhioneWater-7.8261%-6.6667%-8.8%Water Gun5 stars0.1%
DarkraiDark-11.3043%8.3333%15.2%Bite5 stars0.1%

Sources for Manaphy