Darkrai

Darkrai is #491 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Dark partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Bite; base HP is 102, speed is 130 and attack is ×1.44.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
491
Types
Dark
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
102
Base speed
130
Attack multiplier
1.44
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
600
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Bite
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Darkrai: collection and encounters

Darkrai belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Darkrai is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Darkrai can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Darkrai: available base moves

Darkrai's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Darkrai: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
BiteDark
Dark PulseDark
Night ShadeDark

Darkrai: defensive matchups

Darkrai takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fighting, Bug, Fairy.

Darkrai: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting160%
Psychic30%
Bug160%
Ghost60%
Dark60%
Fairy160%

Darkrai: nearby regional entries

Darkrai ranks behind 48 Sinnoh partners in HP, 0 in speed and 5 in attack. Darkrai has 13 less HP, 10 more speed and 0.19 more attack multiplier compared with Manaphy. Manaphy opens with Water Gun and has Water typing. Darkrai has 13 less HP, 10 more speed and 0.19 more attack multiplier compared with Shaymin. Shaymin opens with Vine Whip and has Grass typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Darkrai.

Darkrai: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
ManaphyWater12.7451%-7.6923%-13.1944%Water Gun5 stars0.1%
ShayminGrass12.7451%-7.6923%-13.1944%Vine Whip5 stars0.1%

Sources for Darkrai