Fezandipiti

Fezandipiti is a Poison / Fairy legendary encounter associated with Toxic Swamp or Enchanted Forest. The Paldea partner has 110 playable HP, speed 120 and Sludge as its starting attack. In the rift it uses ranged behavior and a 120-second fight limit. An ordinary Fezandipiti victory awards a Bond; the normal partner comes from its regional gacha.

Legendary encounter fields

Pokédex number
1016
Types
Poison / Fairy
Regional banner
Paldea
Rarity (stars)
5
Supported shiny form
Yes
Possible arena themes
Toxic Swamp / Enchanted Forest
Arena time limit (seconds)
120
Selection weight before first win
4
Selection weight after a win
1
Encounter behavior
ranged
Shiny roll after target selection
1 in 512

Fezandipiti: playable partner

The playable Fezandipiti starts with Sludge, has 110 HP / 120 speed / ×1.2 attack, and belongs to Paldea's 5-star pool. Its ordinary named-target draw chance is 0.125%. See Fezandipiti's Pokédex entry for all 14 available moves.

Fezandipiti playable form: defensive matchups

Fezandipiti takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Dragon attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground, Psychic, Steel.

Fezandipiti playable form: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Grass60%
Fighting36%
Poison96%
Ground160%
Psychic160%
Bug36%
Dragon30%
Dark60%
Steel160%
Fairy60%

Fezandipiti playable form: nearby regional entries

Fezandipiti ranks behind 22 Paldea partners in HP, 17 in speed and 50 in attack. Fezandipiti has equal HP, 3 less speed and 0.22 less attack multiplier compared with Munkidori. Munkidori opens with Sludge and has Poison / Psychic typing. Fezandipiti has 4 more HP, 4 less speed and 0.16 less attack multiplier compared with Ogerpon. Ogerpon opens with Vine Whip and has Grass typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Fezandipiti.

Fezandipiti playable form: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
MunkidoriPoison / Psychic0%2.5%18.3333%Sludge5 stars0.125%
OgerponGrass-3.6364%3.3333%13.3333%Vine Whip5 stars0.125%

Sources for Fezandipiti