Fezandipiti

Fezandipiti is #1016 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Poison / Fairy partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Sludge; base HP is 110, speed is 120 and attack is ×1.2.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
1016
Types
Poison / Fairy
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
110
Base speed
120
Attack multiplier
1.2
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
555
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Sludge
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Fezandipiti: collection and encounters

Fezandipiti belongs to the Paldea banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Fezandipiti is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Fezandipiti can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Fezandipiti: available base moves

Fezandipiti's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Fezandipiti: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
SludgePoison
Poison StingPoison
ToxicPoison
Toxic SpikesPoison
Fairy WindFairy
Dazzling GleamFairy

Fezandipiti: defensive matchups

Fezandipiti takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Dragon attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground, Psychic, Steel.

Fezandipiti: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Grass60%
Fighting36%
Poison96%
Ground160%
Psychic160%
Bug36%
Dragon30%
Dark60%
Steel160%
Fairy60%

Fezandipiti: nearby regional entries

Fezandipiti ranks behind 22 Paldea partners in HP, 17 in speed and 50 in attack. Fezandipiti has equal HP, 3 less speed and 0.22 less attack multiplier compared with Munkidori. Munkidori opens with Sludge and has Poison / Psychic typing. Fezandipiti has 4 more HP, 4 less speed and 0.16 less attack multiplier compared with Ogerpon. Ogerpon opens with Vine Whip and has Grass typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Fezandipiti.

Fezandipiti: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
MunkidoriPoison / Psychic0%2.5%18.3333%Sludge5 stars0.125%
OgerponGrass-3.6364%3.3333%13.3333%Vine Whip5 stars0.125%

Sources for Fezandipiti