Ogerpon

Ogerpon is #1017 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Grass partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Vine Whip; base HP is 106, speed is 124 and attack is ×1.36.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
1017
Types
Grass
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
106
Base speed
124
Attack multiplier
1.36
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
550
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Vine Whip
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Ogerpon: collection and encounters

Ogerpon belongs to the Paldea banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Ogerpon is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Ogerpon can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Ogerpon: available base moves

Ogerpon's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Ogerpon: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Vine WhipGrass
Razor LeafGrass
Petal BlizzardGrass
Grass KnotGrass

Ogerpon: defensive matchups

Ogerpon takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Water, Electric, Grass, Ground attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fire, Ice, Poison, Flying, Bug.

Ogerpon: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire160%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Poison160%
Ground60%
Flying160%
Bug160%

Ogerpon: nearby regional entries

Ogerpon ranks behind 36 Paldea partners in HP, 11 in speed and 24 in attack. Ogerpon has 4 less HP, 4 more speed and 0.16 more attack multiplier compared with Fezandipiti. Fezandipiti opens with Sludge and has Poison / Fairy typing. Ogerpon has 4 less HP, 10 more speed and 0.03 less attack multiplier compared with Archaludon. Archaludon opens with Metal Claw and has Steel / Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Ogerpon.

Ogerpon: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
FezandipitiPoison / Fairy3.7736%-3.2258%-11.7647%Sludge5 stars0.125%
ArchaludonSteel / Dragon3.7736%-8.0645%2.2059%Metal Claw5 stars0.125%

Sources for Ogerpon