Archaludon

Archaludon is #1018 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Steel / Dragon partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Metal Claw; base HP is 110, speed is 114 and attack is ×1.39.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
1018
Types
Steel / Dragon
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
110
Base speed
114
Attack multiplier
1.39
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
600
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Metal Claw
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
9:00 / 12:00 / 15:00

Archaludon: collection and encounters

Archaludon belongs to the Paldea banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Archaludon is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Archaludon can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Archaludon: available base moves

Archaludon's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Archaludon: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Metal ClawSteel
Flash CannonSteel
Meteor MashSteel
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Archaludon: defensive matchups

Archaludon takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Poison attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fighting, Ground.

Archaludon: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal60%
Fire96%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass36%
Ice96%
Fighting160%
Poison30%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Psychic60%
Bug60%
Rock60%
Dragon96%
Steel60%
Fairy96%

Archaludon: nearby regional entries

Archaludon ranks behind 22 Paldea partners in HP, 29 in speed and 16 in attack. Archaludon has 4 more HP, 10 less speed and 0.03 more attack multiplier compared with Ogerpon. Ogerpon opens with Vine Whip and has Grass typing. Archaludon has 8 less HP, 18 more speed and 0.03 more attack multiplier compared with Hydrapple. Hydrapple opens with Vine Whip and has Grass / Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Archaludon.

Archaludon: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
OgerponGrass-3.6364%8.7719%-2.1583%Vine Whip5 stars0.125%
HydrappleGrass / Dragon7.2727%-15.7895%-2.1583%Vine Whip4 stars0.2167%

Sources for Archaludon