Munkidori

Munkidori is #1015 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Poison / Psychic partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Sludge; base HP is 110, speed is 123 and attack is ×1.42.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
1015
Types
Poison / Psychic
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
110
Base speed
123
Attack multiplier
1.42
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
555
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Sludge
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Munkidori: collection and encounters

Munkidori belongs to the Paldea banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Munkidori is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Munkidori can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Munkidori: available base moves

Munkidori's run selection includes 16 base moves.

Munkidori: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
SludgePoison
Poison StingPoison
ToxicPoison
Toxic SpikesPoison
ConfusionPsychic
PsybeamPsychic
PsychicPsychic
Psycho CutPsychic

Munkidori: defensive matchups

Munkidori takes its lowest incoming factor, 36%, from Fighting attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground, Ghost, Dark.

Munkidori: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Grass60%
Fighting36%
Poison60%
Ground160%
Psychic96%
Bug96%
Ghost160%
Dark160%
Fairy60%

Munkidori: nearby regional entries

Munkidori ranks behind 22 Paldea partners in HP, 14 in speed and 11 in attack. Munkidori has 8 more HP, 16 more speed and 0.05 more attack multiplier compared with Sinistcha. Sinistcha opens with Vine Whip and has Grass / Ghost typing. Munkidori has equal HP, 3 more speed and 0.22 more attack multiplier compared with Fezandipiti. Fezandipiti opens with Sludge and has Poison / Fairy typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Munkidori.

Munkidori: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
SinistchaGrass / Ghost-7.2727%-13.0081%-3.5211%Vine Whip4 stars0.2167%
FezandipitiPoison / Fairy0%-2.439%-15.493%Sludge5 stars0.125%

Sources for Munkidori