Accelgor

Accelgor is #617 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Bug partner from Unova. Its opening attack is Bug Bite; base HP is 106, speed is 139 and attack is ×1.25.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
617
Types
Bug
Regional banner
Unova
Generation
5
Base HP
106
Base speed
139
Attack multiplier
1.25
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
495
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Bug Bite
Base single-pull banner chance
0.25%
Wild-tier start times
4:20 / 6:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00

Accelgor: collection and encounters

Accelgor belongs to the Unova banner's 4-star pool of 26 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.25%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Accelgor is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Accelgor can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Accelgor: available base moves

Accelgor's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Accelgor: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Bug BiteBug
String ShotBug
Bug BuzzBug

Accelgor: defensive matchups

Accelgor takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Grass, Fighting, Ground attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fire, Flying, Rock.

Accelgor: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire160%
Grass60%
Fighting60%
Ground60%
Flying160%
Rock160%

Accelgor: nearby regional entries

Accelgor ranks behind 33 Unova partners in HP, 0 in speed and 50 in attack. Accelgor has equal HP, 17 more speed and 0.03 more attack multiplier compared with Cryogonal. Cryogonal opens with Ice Beam and has Ice typing. Accelgor has 16 more HP, 34 more speed and 0.08 more attack multiplier compared with Mienfoo. Mienfoo opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Accelgor.

Accelgor: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
CryogonalIce0%-12.2302%-2.4%Ice Beam4 stars0.25%
MienfooFighting-15.0943%-24.4604%-6.4%Karate Chop2 stars1.1111%

Sources for Accelgor