Ambipom

Ambipom is #424 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Normal partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Tackle; base HP is 104, speed is 126 and attack is ×1.25.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
424
Types
Normal
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
104
Base speed
126
Attack multiplier
1.25
Rarity (stars)
3
Species base-stat total
482
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Tackle
Base single-pull banner chance
0.85%
Wild-tier start times
4:20
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Ambipom: collection and encounters

Ambipom belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 3-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.85%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Ambipom is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Ambipom can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Ambipom: available base moves

Ambipom's run selection includes 8 base moves.

Ambipom: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal

Ambipom: defensive matchups

Ambipom takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Ghost attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fighting.

Ambipom: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting160%
Ghost30%

Ambipom: nearby regional entries

Ambipom ranks behind 37 Sinnoh partners in HP, 3 in speed and 36 in attack. Ambipom has 16 less HP, 32 more speed and 0.04 more attack multiplier compared with Gastrodon. Gastrodon opens with Water Gun and has Water / Ground typing. Ambipom has 6 less HP, 19 more speed and 0.22 more attack multiplier compared with Drifloon. Drifloon opens with Shadow Ball and has Ghost / Flying typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Ambipom.

Ambipom: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
GastrodonWater / Ground15.3846%-25.3968%-3.2%Water Gun3 stars0.85%
DrifloonGhost / Flying5.7692%-15.0794%-17.6%Shadow Ball2 stars1.5%

Sources for Ambipom