Arceus

Arceus is #493 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Normal partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Tackle; base HP is 124, speed is 128 and attack is ×1.36.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
493
Types
Normal
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
124
Base speed
128
Attack multiplier
1.36
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
720
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Tackle
Base single-pull banner chance
0.1%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Arceus: collection and encounters

Arceus belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 5-star pool of 15 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.1%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Arceus is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Arceus can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Arceus: available base moves

Arceus's run selection includes 8 base moves.

Arceus: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal

Arceus: defensive matchups

Arceus takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Ghost attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fighting.

Arceus: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting160%
Ghost30%

Arceus: nearby regional entries

Arceus ranks behind 3 Sinnoh partners in HP, 2 in speed and 19 in attack. Arceus has 9 more HP, 8 more speed and 0.11 more attack multiplier compared with Shaymin. Shaymin opens with Vine Whip and has Grass typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Arceus.

Arceus: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
ShayminGrass-7.2581%-6.25%-8.0882%Vine Whip5 stars0.1%

Sources for Arceus