Bonsly

Bonsly is #438 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Rock partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Rock Throw; base HP is 92, speed is 82 and attack is ×1.14.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
438
Types
Rock
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
92
Base speed
82
Attack multiplier
1.14
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
290
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Rock Throw
Base single-pull banner chance
2.25%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Bonsly: collection and encounters

Bonsly belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 1-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 2.25%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Bonsly is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Bonsly can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Bonsly: available base moves

Bonsly's run selection includes 10 base moves.

Bonsly: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Rock ThrowRock
Rock SlideRock

Bonsly: defensive matchups

Bonsly takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Normal, Fire, Poison, Flying attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Water, Grass, Fighting, Ground, Steel.

Bonsly: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal60%
Fire60%
Water160%
Grass160%
Fighting160%
Poison60%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Steel160%

Bonsly: nearby regional entries

Bonsly ranks behind 86 Sinnoh partners in HP, 105 in speed and 63 in attack. Bonsly has 8 less HP, 10 less speed and 0.05 less attack multiplier compared with Bronzong. Bronzong opens with Metal Claw and has Steel / Psychic typing. Bonsly has 13 more HP, 21 less speed and 0.06 more attack multiplier compared with Mime Jr.. Mime Jr. opens with Confusion and has Psychic / Fairy typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Bonsly.

Bonsly: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
BronzongSteel / Psychic8.6957%12.1951%4.386%Metal Claw4 stars0.2031%
Mime Jr.Psychic / Fairy-14.1304%25.6098%-5.2632%Confusion1 stars2.25%

Sources for Bonsly