Mime Jr.

Mime Jr. is #439 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Psychic / Fairy partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Confusion; base HP is 79, speed is 103 and attack is ×1.08.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
439
Types
Psychic / Fairy
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
79
Base speed
103
Attack multiplier
1.08
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
310
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Confusion
Base single-pull banner chance
2.25%
Wild-tier start times
0:00 / 1:10
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Mime Jr.: collection and encounters

Mime Jr. belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 1-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 2.25%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Mime Jr. is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Mime Jr. can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Mime Jr.: available base moves

Mime Jr.'s run selection includes 14 base moves.

Mime Jr.: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
ConfusionPsychic
PsybeamPsychic
PsychicPsychic
Psycho CutPsychic
Fairy WindFairy
Dazzling GleamFairy

Mime Jr.: defensive matchups

Mime Jr. takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Dragon attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Poison, Ghost, Steel.

Mime Jr.: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting36%
Poison160%
Psychic60%
Bug96%
Ghost160%
Dragon30%
Dark96%
Steel160%

Mime Jr.: nearby regional entries

Mime Jr. ranks behind 106 Sinnoh partners in HP, 62 in speed and 75 in attack. Mime Jr. has 13 less HP, 21 more speed and 0.06 less attack multiplier compared with Bonsly. Bonsly opens with Rock Throw and has Rock typing. Mime Jr. has 36 less HP, 12 more speed and 0.3 more attack multiplier compared with Happiny. Happiny opens with Tackle and has Normal typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Mime Jr..

Mime Jr.: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
BonslyRock16.4557%-20.3883%5.5556%Rock Throw1 stars2.25%
HappinyNormal45.5696%-11.6505%-27.7778%Tackle1 stars2.25%

Sources for Mime Jr.