Happiny

Happiny is #440 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Normal partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Tackle; base HP is 115, speed is 91 and attack is ×0.78.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
440
Types
Normal
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
115
Base speed
91
Attack multiplier
0.78
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
220
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Tackle
Base single-pull banner chance
2.25%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Happiny: collection and encounters

Happiny belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 1-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 2.25%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Happiny is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Happiny can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Happiny: available base moves

Happiny's run selection includes 8 base moves.

Happiny: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal

Happiny: defensive matchups

Happiny takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Ghost attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fighting.

Happiny: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting160%
Ghost30%

Happiny: nearby regional entries

Happiny ranks behind 13 Sinnoh partners in HP, 97 in speed and 106 in attack. Happiny has 36 more HP, 12 less speed and 0.3 less attack multiplier compared with Mime Jr.. Mime Jr. opens with Confusion and has Psychic / Fairy typing. Happiny has 11 more HP, 25 less speed and 0.43 less attack multiplier compared with Chatot. Chatot opens with Tackle and has Normal / Flying typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Happiny.

Happiny: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
Mime Jr.Psychic / Fairy-31.3043%13.1868%38.4615%Confusion1 stars2.25%
ChatotNormal / Flying-9.5652%27.4725%55.1282%Tackle3 stars0.85%

Sources for Happiny