Chatot

Chatot is #441 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Normal / Flying partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Tackle; base HP is 104, speed is 116 and attack is ×1.21.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
441
Types
Normal / Flying
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
104
Base speed
116
Attack multiplier
1.21
Rarity (stars)
3
Species base-stat total
411
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Tackle
Base single-pull banner chance
0.85%
Wild-tier start times
2:40
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Chatot: collection and encounters

Chatot belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 3-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.85%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Chatot is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Chatot can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Chatot: available base moves

Chatot's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Chatot: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
GustFlying
Wing AttackFlying
Aerial AceFlying

Chatot: defensive matchups

Chatot takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Ground, Ghost attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Electric, Ice, Rock.

Chatot: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Electric160%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Fighting96%
Ground30%
Bug60%
Rock160%
Ghost30%

Chatot: nearby regional entries

Chatot ranks behind 37 Sinnoh partners in HP, 24 in speed and 45 in attack. Chatot has 11 less HP, 25 more speed and 0.43 more attack multiplier compared with Happiny. Happiny opens with Tackle and has Normal typing. Chatot has 12 more HP, 23 more speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Spiritomb. Spiritomb opens with Shadow Ball and has Ghost / Dark typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Chatot.

Chatot: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
HappinyNormal10.5769%-21.5517%-35.5372%Tackle1 stars2.25%
SpiritombGhost / Dark-11.5385%-19.8276%0%Shadow Ball3 stars0.85%

Sources for Chatot