Spiritomb

Spiritomb is #442 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Ghost / Dark partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Shadow Ball; base HP is 92, speed is 93 and attack is ×1.21.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
442
Types
Ghost / Dark
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
92
Base speed
93
Attack multiplier
1.21
Rarity (stars)
3
Species base-stat total
485
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Shadow Ball
Base single-pull banner chance
0.85%
Wild-tier start times
4:20
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Spiritomb: collection and encounters

Spiritomb belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 3-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.85%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Spiritomb is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Spiritomb can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Spiritomb: available base moves

Spiritomb's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Spiritomb: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
LickGhost
Shadow BallGhost
HexGhost
BiteDark
Dark PulseDark
Night ShadeDark

Spiritomb: defensive matchups

Spiritomb takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal, Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fairy.

Spiritomb: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Fighting48%
Poison60%
Psychic30%
Bug96%
Ghost96%
Dark96%
Fairy160%

Spiritomb: nearby regional entries

Spiritomb ranks behind 86 Sinnoh partners in HP, 90 in speed and 45 in attack. Spiritomb has 12 less HP, 23 less speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Chatot. Chatot opens with Tackle and has Normal / Flying typing. Spiritomb has 4 less HP, 3 less speed and 0.13 more attack multiplier compared with Gible. Gible opens with Dragon Rage and has Dragon / Ground typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Spiritomb.

Spiritomb: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
ChatotNormal / Flying13.0435%24.7312%0%Tackle3 stars0.85%
GibleDragon / Ground4.3478%3.2258%-10.7438%Dragon Rage1 stars2.25%

Sources for Spiritomb