Carnivine

Carnivine is #455 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Grass partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Vine Whip; base HP is 103, speed is 97 and attack is ×1.25.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
455
Types
Grass
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
103
Base speed
97
Attack multiplier
1.25
Rarity (stars)
3
Species base-stat total
454
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Vine Whip
Base single-pull banner chance
0.85%
Wild-tier start times
2:40 / 4:20
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Carnivine: collection and encounters

Carnivine belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 3-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.85%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Carnivine is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Carnivine can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Carnivine: available base moves

Carnivine's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Carnivine: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Vine WhipGrass
Razor LeafGrass
Petal BlizzardGrass
Grass KnotGrass

Carnivine: defensive matchups

Carnivine takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Water, Electric, Grass, Ground attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fire, Ice, Poison, Flying, Bug.

Carnivine: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire160%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Poison160%
Ground60%
Flying160%
Bug160%

Carnivine: nearby regional entries

Carnivine ranks behind 47 Sinnoh partners in HP, 79 in speed and 36 in attack. Carnivine has 4 less HP, 17 less speed and 0.03 less attack multiplier compared with Toxicroak. Toxicroak opens with Sludge and has Poison / Fighting typing. Carnivine has 11 more HP, 9 less speed and 0.28 more attack multiplier compared with Finneon. Finneon opens with Water Gun and has Water typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Carnivine.

Carnivine: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
ToxicroakPoison / Fighting3.8835%17.5258%2.4%Sludge3 stars0.85%
FinneonWater-10.6796%9.2784%-22.4%Water Gun2 stars1.5%

Sources for Carnivine