Delcatty

Delcatty is #301 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Normal partner from Hoenn. Its opening attack is Tackle; base HP is 102, speed is 116 and attack is ×1.06.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
301
Types
Normal
Regional banner
Hoenn
Generation
3
Base HP
102
Base speed
116
Attack multiplier
1.06
Rarity (stars)
2
Species base-stat total
400
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Tackle
Base single-pull banner chance
1.2%
Wild-tier start times
1:10 / 2:40
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Delcatty: collection and encounters

Delcatty belongs to the Hoenn banner's 2-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.2%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Delcatty is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Delcatty can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Delcatty: available base moves

Delcatty's run selection includes 8 base moves.

Delcatty: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal

Delcatty: defensive matchups

Delcatty takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Ghost attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fighting.

Delcatty: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting160%
Ghost30%

Delcatty: nearby regional entries

Delcatty ranks behind 42 Hoenn partners in HP, 18 in speed and 94 in attack. Delcatty has 10 more HP, 17 more speed and 0.11 more attack multiplier compared with Skitty. Skitty opens with Tackle and has Normal typing. Delcatty has 10 more HP, 17 more speed and 0.05 less attack multiplier compared with Sableye. Sableye opens with Bite and has Dark / Ghost typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Delcatty.

Delcatty: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
SkittyNormal-9.8039%-14.6552%-10.3774%Tackle1 stars1.0976%
SableyeDark / Ghost-9.8039%-14.6552%4.717%Bite2 stars1.2%

Sources for Delcatty