Sableye

Sableye is #302 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Dark / Ghost partner from Hoenn. Its opening attack is Bite; base HP is 92, speed is 99 and attack is ×1.11.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
302
Types
Dark / Ghost
Regional banner
Hoenn
Generation
3
Base HP
92
Base speed
99
Attack multiplier
1.11
Rarity (stars)
2
Species base-stat total
380
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Bite
Base single-pull banner chance
1.2%
Wild-tier start times
1:10
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Sableye: collection and encounters

Sableye belongs to the Hoenn banner's 2-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.2%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Sableye is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Sableye can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Sableye: available base moves

Sableye's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Sableye: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
BiteDark
Dark PulseDark
Night ShadeDark
LickGhost
Shadow BallGhost
HexGhost

Sableye: defensive matchups

Sableye takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal, Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fairy.

Sableye: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Fighting48%
Poison60%
Psychic30%
Bug96%
Ghost96%
Dark96%
Fairy160%

Sableye: nearby regional entries

Sableye ranks behind 89 Hoenn partners in HP, 79 in speed and 69 in attack. Sableye has 10 less HP, 17 less speed and 0.05 more attack multiplier compared with Delcatty. Delcatty opens with Tackle and has Normal typing. Sableye has equal HP, equal speed and 0.06 less attack multiplier compared with Mawile. Mawile opens with Metal Claw and has Steel / Fairy typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Sableye.

Sableye: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
DelcattyNormal10.8696%17.1717%-4.5045%Tackle2 stars1.2%
MawileSteel / Fairy0%0%5.4054%Metal Claw2 stars1.2%

Sources for Sableye