Naganadel

Naganadel is #804 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Poison / Dragon partner from Alola. Its opening attack is Sludge; base HP is 103, speed is 129 and attack is ×1.4.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
804
Types
Poison / Dragon
Regional banner
Alola
Generation
7
Base HP
103
Base speed
129
Attack multiplier
1.4
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
540
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Sludge
Base single-pull banner chance
0.325%
Wild-tier start times
6:20 / 8:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00 / 6:00 / 9:00

Naganadel: collection and encounters

Naganadel belongs to the Alola banner's 4-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.325%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Naganadel is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Naganadel can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Naganadel: available base moves

Naganadel's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Naganadel: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
SludgePoison
Poison StingPoison
ToxicPoison
Toxic SpikesPoison
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Naganadel: defensive matchups

Naganadel takes its lowest incoming factor, 36%, from Grass attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ice, Ground, Psychic, Dragon.

Naganadel: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass36%
Ice160%
Fighting60%
Poison60%
Ground160%
Psychic160%
Bug60%
Dragon160%
Fairy96%

Naganadel: nearby regional entries

Naganadel ranks behind 29 Alola partners in HP, 5 in speed and 16 in attack. Naganadel has 3 more HP, 20 more speed and 0.3 more attack multiplier compared with Poipole. Poipole opens with Sludge and has Poison typing. Naganadel has 6 more HP, 46 more speed and 0.02 less attack multiplier compared with Stakataka. Stakataka opens with Rock Throw and has Rock / Steel typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Naganadel.

Naganadel: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
PoipolePoison-2.9126%-15.5039%-21.4286%Sludge3 stars0.7391%
StakatakaRock / Steel-5.8252%-35.6589%1.4286%Rock Throw4 stars0.325%

Sources for Naganadel