Stakataka

Stakataka is #805 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Rock / Steel partner from Alola. Its opening attack is Rock Throw; base HP is 97, speed is 83 and attack is ×1.42.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
805
Types
Rock / Steel
Regional banner
Alola
Generation
7
Base HP
97
Base speed
83
Attack multiplier
1.42
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
570
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Rock Throw
Base single-pull banner chance
0.325%
Wild-tier start times
8:20
Ordinary boss slots
6:00 / 9:00

Stakataka: collection and encounters

Stakataka belongs to the Alola banner's 4-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.325%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Stakataka is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Stakataka can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Stakataka: available base moves

Stakataka's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Stakataka: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Rock ThrowRock
Rock SlideRock
Metal ClawSteel
Flash CannonSteel
Meteor MashSteel

Stakataka: defensive matchups

Stakataka takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Poison attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Fighting, Ground.

Stakataka: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal36%
Fire96%
Water160%
Grass96%
Ice60%
Fighting240%
Poison30%
Ground240%
Flying36%
Psychic60%
Bug60%
Rock60%
Dragon60%
Steel96%
Fairy60%

Stakataka: nearby regional entries

Stakataka ranks behind 48 Alola partners in HP, 81 in speed and 11 in attack. Stakataka has 6 less HP, 46 less speed and 0.02 more attack multiplier compared with Naganadel. Naganadel opens with Sludge and has Poison / Dragon typing. Stakataka has 3 more HP, 40 less speed and 0.11 less attack multiplier compared with Blacephalon. Blacephalon opens with Ember and has Fire / Ghost typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Stakataka.

Stakataka: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
NaganadelPoison / Dragon6.1856%55.4217%-1.4085%Sludge4 stars0.325%
BlacephalonFire / Ghost-3.0928%48.1928%7.7465%Ember4 stars0.325%

Sources for Stakataka