Blacephalon

Blacephalon is #806 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fire / Ghost partner from Alola. Its opening attack is Ember; base HP is 94, speed is 123 and attack is ×1.53.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
806
Types
Fire / Ghost
Regional banner
Alola
Generation
7
Base HP
94
Base speed
123
Attack multiplier
1.53
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
570
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Ember
Base single-pull banner chance
0.325%
Wild-tier start times
8:20
Ordinary boss slots
6:00 / 9:00

Blacephalon: collection and encounters

Blacephalon belongs to the Alola banner's 4-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.325%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Blacephalon is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Blacephalon can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Blacephalon: available base moves

Blacephalon's run selection includes 17 base moves.

Blacephalon: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
EmberFire
FlamethrowerFire
Fire SpinFire
Heat WaveFire
Will-O-WispFire
Flame WheelFire
LickGhost
Shadow BallGhost
HexGhost

Blacephalon: defensive matchups

Blacephalon takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal, Fighting attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Water, Ground, Rock, Ghost, Dark.

Blacephalon: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Fire60%
Water160%
Grass60%
Ice60%
Fighting30%
Poison60%
Ground160%
Bug36%
Rock160%
Ghost160%
Dark160%
Steel60%
Fairy60%

Blacephalon: nearby regional entries

Blacephalon ranks behind 59 Alola partners in HP, 9 in speed and 2 in attack. Blacephalon has 3 less HP, 40 more speed and 0.11 more attack multiplier compared with Stakataka. Stakataka opens with Rock Throw and has Rock / Steel typing. Blacephalon has 16 less HP, 15 less speed and 0.21 more attack multiplier compared with Zeraora. Zeraora opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Blacephalon.

Blacephalon: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
StakatakaRock / Steel3.1915%-32.5203%-7.1895%Rock Throw4 stars0.325%
ZeraoraElectric17.0213%12.1951%-13.7255%Thunder Shock5 stars0.0882%

Sources for Blacephalon