Nihilego

Nihilego is #793 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Rock / Poison partner from Alola. Its opening attack is Rock Throw; base HP is 119, speed is 121 and attack is ×1.4.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
793
Types
Rock / Poison
Regional banner
Alola
Generation
7
Base HP
119
Base speed
121
Attack multiplier
1.4
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
570
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Rock Throw
Base single-pull banner chance
0.325%
Wild-tier start times
8:20
Ordinary boss slots
6:00 / 9:00

Nihilego: collection and encounters

Nihilego belongs to the Alola banner's 4-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.325%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Nihilego is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Nihilego can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Nihilego: available base moves

Nihilego's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Nihilego: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Rock ThrowRock
Rock SlideRock
SludgePoison
Poison StingPoison
ToxicPoison
Toxic SpikesPoison

Nihilego: defensive matchups

Nihilego takes its lowest incoming factor, 36%, from Poison attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Ground.

Nihilego: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal60%
Fire60%
Water160%
Grass96%
Fighting96%
Poison36%
Ground240%
Flying60%
Psychic160%
Bug60%
Steel160%
Fairy60%

Nihilego: nearby regional entries

Nihilego ranks behind 5 Alola partners in HP, 10 in speed and 16 in attack. Nihilego has 13 less HP, 2 more speed and 0.05 less attack multiplier compared with Lunala. Lunala opens with Confusion and has Psychic / Ghost typing. Nihilego has 1 more HP, 10 more speed and 0.06 less attack multiplier compared with Buzzwole. Buzzwole opens with Bug Bite and has Bug / Fighting typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Nihilego.

Nihilego: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
LunalaPsychic / Ghost10.9244%-1.6529%3.5714%Confusion5 stars0.0882%
BuzzwoleBug / Fighting-0.8403%-8.2645%4.2857%Bug Bite4 stars0.325%

Sources for Nihilego