Togepi

Togepi is #175 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fairy partner from Johto. Its opening attack is Fairy Wind; base HP is 86, speed is 86 and attack is ×0.92.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
175
Types
Fairy
Regional banner
Johto
Generation
2
Base HP
86
Base speed
86
Attack multiplier
0.92
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
245
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Fairy Wind
Base single-pull banner chance
1.8%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Togepi: collection and encounters

Togepi belongs to the Johto banner's 1-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.8%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Togepi is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Togepi can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Togepi: available base moves

Togepi's run selection includes 10 base moves.

Togepi: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Fairy WindFairy
Dazzling GleamFairy

Togepi: defensive matchups

Togepi takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Dragon attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Poison, Steel.

Togepi: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Poison160%
Bug60%
Dragon30%
Dark60%
Steel160%

Togepi: nearby regional entries

Togepi ranks behind 92 Johto partners in HP, 92 in speed and 88 in attack. Togepi has 24 less HP, 2 more speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Igglybuff. Igglybuff opens with Tackle and has Normal / Fairy typing. Togepi has 9 less HP, 9 less speed and 0.22 less attack multiplier compared with Togetic. Togetic opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy / Flying typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Togepi.

Togepi: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
IgglybuffNormal / Fairy27.907%-2.3256%0%Tackle1 stars1.8%
TogeticFairy / Flying10.4651%10.4651%23.913%Fairy Wind2 stars1.4286%

Sources for Togepi