Igglybuff

Igglybuff is #174 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Normal / Fairy partner from Johto. Its opening attack is Tackle; base HP is 110, speed is 84 and attack is ×0.92.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
174
Types
Normal / Fairy
Regional banner
Johto
Generation
2
Base HP
110
Base speed
84
Attack multiplier
0.92
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
210
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Tackle
Base single-pull banner chance
1.8%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Igglybuff: collection and encounters

Igglybuff belongs to the Johto banner's 1-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.8%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Igglybuff is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Igglybuff can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Igglybuff: available base moves

Igglybuff's run selection includes 10 base moves.

Igglybuff: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Fairy WindFairy
Dazzling GleamFairy

Igglybuff: defensive matchups

Igglybuff takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Ghost, Dragon attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Poison, Steel.

Igglybuff: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting96%
Poison160%
Bug60%
Ghost30%
Dragon30%
Dark60%
Steel160%

Igglybuff: nearby regional entries

Igglybuff ranks behind 17 Johto partners in HP, 95 in speed and 88 in attack. Igglybuff has 18 more HP, equal speed and 0.03 less attack multiplier compared with Cleffa. Cleffa opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy typing. Igglybuff has 24 more HP, 2 less speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Togepi. Togepi opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Igglybuff.

Igglybuff: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
CleffaFairy-16.3636%0%3.2609%Fairy Wind1 stars1.8%
TogepiFairy-21.8182%2.381%0%Fairy Wind1 stars1.8%

Sources for Igglybuff