Cleffa

Cleffa is #173 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fairy partner from Johto. Its opening attack is Fairy Wind; base HP is 92, speed is 84 and attack is ×0.95.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
173
Types
Fairy
Regional banner
Johto
Generation
2
Base HP
92
Base speed
84
Attack multiplier
0.95
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
218
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Fairy Wind
Base single-pull banner chance
1.8%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Cleffa: collection and encounters

Cleffa belongs to the Johto banner's 1-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.8%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Cleffa is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Cleffa can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Cleffa: available base moves

Cleffa's run selection includes 10 base moves.

Cleffa: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Fairy WindFairy
Dazzling GleamFairy

Cleffa: defensive matchups

Cleffa takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Dragon attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Poison, Steel.

Cleffa: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Poison160%
Bug60%
Dragon30%
Dark60%
Steel160%

Cleffa: nearby regional entries

Cleffa ranks behind 74 Johto partners in HP, 95 in speed and 84 in attack. Cleffa has 13 more HP, 19 less speed and 0.03 more attack multiplier compared with Pichu. Pichu opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Cleffa has 18 less HP, equal speed and 0.03 more attack multiplier compared with Igglybuff. Igglybuff opens with Tackle and has Normal / Fairy typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Cleffa.

Cleffa: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
PichuElectric-14.1304%22.619%-3.1579%Thunder Shock1 stars1.8%
IgglybuffNormal / Fairy19.5652%0%-3.1579%Tackle1 stars1.8%

Sources for Cleffa