Pichu

Pichu is #172 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Electric partner from Johto. Its opening attack is Thunder Shock; base HP is 79, speed is 103 and attack is ×0.92.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
172
Types
Electric
Regional banner
Johto
Generation
2
Base HP
79
Base speed
103
Attack multiplier
0.92
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
205
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Thunder Shock
Base single-pull banner chance
1.8%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Pichu: collection and encounters

Pichu belongs to the Johto banner's 1-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.8%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Pichu is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Pichu can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Pichu: available base moves

Pichu's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Pichu: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Thunder ShockElectric
DischargeElectric
ThunderboltElectric

Pichu: defensive matchups

Pichu takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Electric, Flying, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground.

Pichu: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Electric60%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Steel60%

Pichu: nearby regional entries

Pichu ranks behind 98 Johto partners in HP, 49 in speed and 88 in attack. Pichu has 47 less HP, 3 less speed and 0.2 less attack multiplier compared with Lanturn. Lanturn opens with Water Gun and has Water / Electric typing. Pichu has 13 less HP, 19 more speed and 0.03 less attack multiplier compared with Cleffa. Cleffa opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Pichu.

Pichu: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
LanturnWater / Electric59.4937%2.9126%21.7391%Water Gun3 stars0.5862%
CleffaFairy16.4557%-18.4466%3.2609%Fairy Wind1 stars1.8%

Sources for Pichu